?

Log in

Chelsea [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
On the road to nowhere

[ invade my space | don't touch me there! ]
[ about me | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

friends who never loved you nearly half as much as me [Aug. 16th, 2007|06:58 pm]
Chelsea
Have another drink & drive yourself home.
I hope there's ice on all the roads.
& you can think of me when you forget your seatbelt.
& again when your head goes through the windshield.
Linktighten up my corset

The Great Escape [Jul. 22nd, 2007|02:46 pm]
Chelsea

ROADTRIP with PJ
Linktighten up my corset

The moral this time is.. girls make boys cry [Jul. 20th, 2007|01:54 am]
Chelsea
[Fucking in |my room]
[Feeling like |contemplativecontemplative]
[Listening to |Your so dead when I get home]

In these past 2 years[more] I think I've really grown. I've changed almost completely, yet deep down I know, I can feel, the old me is still there. But things are good. I think about what would of happened if I had never met PJ, where would I be. I don't think I'd be in highschool, infact I don't think I'd be living with my parents. As much as I miss partying & having no rules to live by, I love the stability, the security he gives me. I know he'll always be there.. No matter how stupid I get.

I go threw friends like toilet paper. I'm horrible @ picking good ones. & I constantly find myself looking for that NEW best friend, when truthfully my best friend has been next to me this whole time. How many friends can I say have been there for me whenever I needed them, have never bailed on me, or ditched me for other people. I can't think of any but him. All those fucked up things I did to him, how many times I watched him cry over me & i kept fuckin him over. BUT he stayed by my side. He could of left @ anytime, & gone for any other girl.. he didn't.



&FRIENDS. Things change, People change. I'm getting closer with some old friends, suchas Rachel, Dave & Kevin. But also making new friends, suchas AJ & Abe. Its been interesting sorting threw friends lately. I used to be so nieve, & believe a lot of 'fake' people were my friends, when really we all know what they were after [think back to my reputation]. Its taken me over 16 years to finally stop being so oblivious. I look @ my friends, usually guy friends, who only talk to me late @ night.. Before recently, I'd really believe you had good intentions, but now I realize your a complete idiot. As you press your "game" on me.. just know I'm laughing at you, & probably showing the whole world how ridiculous you sound. If you think I'm talking about you.. Chances are I AM!

I'm also tired of the friends who are never there. I'm not your fall back girl. Don't come running to me when no one else wants you, especially when your girlfriend/boyfriend is too busy to hang out with you. Its pathetic.
Sara&Nuggets. We were so close, the best friends, everyone envied our friendship. It sucks that our friendship ended the way it did, & it pisses me off that I miss you. But what pisses me off the most, Is I was there for both of you when you needed me, no matter how many times you let me down. But the only time you two want me, is when no1 else gives a fuck about you.. "thanks for the memories.."-F.O.B.


The END.
Linktighten up my corset

i'll never come back [Jul. 1st, 2007|10:55 pm]
Chelsea


I went to PA & fell inlove.
[old picture, i know]
Link2 pulls|tighten up my corset

vitamin water --> drink responsibly [May. 30th, 2007|10:14 pm]
Chelsea





Anxiety & excitement. I've got one more year here in this shithole, but I'm definately going to miss it. I dropped summer school; meaning I dropped studio art.. EEK! I needed to. This summer could be my last & all I wanna do is have fun and fall inlove.

My job sucks, I dread going. I'm looking for a new one. Me and Kyle are dieting again, haha. we're keeping up with this one tho.
I've also found a new addiction....



Link4 pulls|tighten up my corset

BEST FRIENDS MEANS FOREVER [May. 7th, 2007|06:39 pm]
Chelsea




maybe life doesn't go as planned, but true friends stay together through thick && thin. 
if we go down we go down together because when i said bestfriends i meant forever

Link1 pull|tighten up my corset

(no subject) [May. 2nd, 2007|06:43 pm]
Chelsea


Photo by Andre



I've been working alot, sometimes I feel like nothings coming from it. Everyone says I make alot for my age.. But I need more. Theres been soo much family drama these past weeks, weither it be my family or PJ's. Its getting so old.

I cant wait to move. None of these dramatic immature people will have our number or address. Its kinda sad that i have to move to a different state to get away from their bullshit, and to be sane. ITS RIDICULOUS. They truely dont care about anymore but theirselves.

ENTRY CUT SHORT; PJ's here.
Update later..
Linktighten up my corset

on the outside, i'm trying, cause inside, i'm dying [Mar. 26th, 2007|12:27 am]
Chelsea
[Feeling like |anxiousanxious]



you woke up, in pieces
from making these changes
and holding me ransom, won't write you an anthem
on the outside, i'm trying, 'cause inside, i'm dying

this broken heart was stronger than
now i can't stand to part with this
this broken heart

you took me for granted
now i've changed, you haven't
it won't be so easy to sell me this feeling



I got the job @ AC MOORE. I'm not too excited, but i need the money & the experience so I can get a better job. My hours suck; so this weekend was my last 'partyin' weekend.

Friday;; I went to the mall with Rachel, Kyle, & Mike. It was very interesting. We sat in the food court for a long time, talking about crazy shit. It took me forever to eat one peice of pizza. haha. Anyways. We walked around til it closed. Than went back to Mike's. Watched madd amounts of Aqua Teen. I left around 2am passed the fuck out.

Saterday;; Woken up @ the ass crack of dawn. I got MCDonalds, and drove 2 hours to PA. I was late. of course! I went to this open house for the college I want to go to. After spending a few hours and talking to the staff & students. I really want to go there. There so nice, and the city is beautiful. I can't imagine a better place. I'd get an apartment right outside of the city with PJ. I stopped by CJ's house before I came back to MD. He really wants me to move up there, actually live with him. I love him! Came home, and slept for a little bit. Hung out with Michelle. We went to Sonar with PJ. Drove to KFC, where PJ kicked me outta the car. heheh. Came home & cuddled while watching JACKASS. Stayed up with Michelle til god knows when.

Sunday;; Woke up in the late afternoon. Me, Kyle & Michelle jumped on the tramp-o-leen for hours. Even put my little Missy up there. She was soo scared. We went to the state park. ALOT of fun. On the way there, my mom totally flipped cause I didn't have a seat belt on. So she stopped the car @ a green light on Lansdowne Road. & waited til I put it on. I couldn't stop laughing, It took like 5 minutes. 

Than we get to the statepark. Kyle gets out to put money in the box, and my mom drives off. Than she stops @ a stop sign, where me and kyle proceed to bark @ people walking by. so she stop the car for FIFTEEN MINUTES. Just chillen in the middle of the road. haha.
So we get to the swinging bridge. Run around for alittle bit. Climbed the rocks to the waterfall. OF COURSE! michelle drops my sidekick3, her razor, and my digital camera in the water. THANK GOD my shit still works, but her razor is busted the fuck up. 



EDIT!!!
my SIDEKICK3 is fucking broken. WHAT THE FUCK.
great! now my first pay will be me buying a new fucking phone.
BULLSHIT

i got my sidekick to work again!! yay!!
Link6 pulls|tighten up my corset

THUG LIFE [Mar. 24th, 2007|02:06 am]
Chelsea

Linktighten up my corset

I JUST DONT GIVE A FUCKK [Mar. 15th, 2007|12:12 am]
Chelsea

 
I JUST DON'T GIVE A FUCK.


Me & Pj made it to 2 years saterday. & tho we did simple and stupid shit, it was one of the best nights ever. I've been spending alot of time with my favorite people & its mending this broken heart. I've been so angry lately. [Can't take kid from the fight; take the fight from the kid] 

I'm going to start going to school. I swear. No more skipping to bone PJ. haha no really. In the last week I've had 2 offers to move in with different people. Sounds fun. I was sooo close to moving to LAGUNA BEACH than PJ told me he would leave me. grrr.
I've been looking at Art colleges everywhere. But why would they take me serious, If i can't take myself serious. In all reality I can't stand my art class. I can't stand drawing anymore. Simply for the fact that I'm not learning shit! Teach me something.. I'm sure as hell not learning anything @ Lansdowne. It makes me wish I had gone to Patapsco or School of Arts when I had the chance.
Its sad that I gave up art, the only thing I was ever good at.. for "friends" who gave up me for lust. 




I saw 300. It was fucking amazing. Definately buying it. BOOT-LEG. hahah.

Link3 pulls|tighten up my corset

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]